Monday, May 30, 2011

the driving licences

hello again,
i promise that this post is gonna be short and simple bcos i don't want you guys to get bored with my 'bebelan' hihi
so,my birthday has officially passed and you know that means i can have the driving licences woot!
my mum had arranged everything for me.then she choose to register me at Metro Driving Academy.
firstly to get the licences we have to attend the this 6 hours class,they will teach us the basics and it almost same like ceramah laa.
then after that,we have to do the ujian undang2.
every question on there related with the thing that we have learn on KPP class.
the marks that you have to reach is at least 42/50.
for me,i have to take this exam two times because on the first one i got 40/50.
on the second time,alhamdulillah i'd passed with 42/50 (pheww atas pagar je lol)
after that,we have to attend the's 3 hours inside the class,3 hours outside.
they are gonna teach us what will happen for get the driving licences.
they also show us on what we gonna do and what so ever that related with driving.
for me,on this day,that was my very first time i drive a car.
am so excited the cikgu also sporting.
one week after the bengkel,i finally got the 'L' licences,which means i only can drive if i got the cikgu beside me.
then,after that,will start the new chapter that we have to learn how to parking,naik bukit,and the tiga penjuru one.
to make us easy,they'll teach us the technique on how to do that.
we will feel comfortable if we remember the step and can control the gear and our feet.
for me,i had did this on three times so far.and this third time i have to drive on JALANRAYA -_-
i'm so damn nervous and have been scolded by my teacher because i lose control.alhamdulillah i'm still alive.
but on the second and third time,my driving skill become much and much better.
all i have to fix are my eyes have to be more focus,my hand have to be 'cekap' on changing the gear,and my feet to control the brake and others.
oh btw,my JPJ test are on this 10th June.
got a lots of feeling that have been playing on my minds.
please pray for me guys.
that's all fr now.

p/s:sorry fr the long post,again bcos i have to much thing to say :')

till then,
Mira Mokhtar,

the most-long-post-i've-ever-wrote-lol

it's been a long time i didn't update this blog.
i can see so much dust here lol.
btw,today i'm gonna make two post.
bcos i hv so many thing to "bebel" at here ;D
so let's go to the first one ~
-chapter I-
you know i'm so into K-Pop nowadays.
now,i'm starting collect the k-pop know stuff like your fav groups/idol albums,photobooks,posters,and many more.
so,on last three weeks,i decided to buy Jay Park's album,
yeah,Jay Park.he used to be the leader for 2PM's group.
but bcos of some controversy,he decided to go on solo.
so i bought it.hehehe
i asked my brother to order it and i used my own money to buy it you know ^^
only on five days,i got this album in front of my eyes (woot!i'm so excited you know!)
so here's the picture

hehehe.if we bought the album,it will came with the diary and a huge poster!
i'm so happy and excited!my k-pop stuff collection became more and more!
p/s:to my followers who don't like k-pop,i'm sorry.i don't mind if you don't like them.i support all musics and if you don't like them,it depends on you.i don't force you to like them.i respect you,you respect me.peace no gaduh gaduh xD
'gomawo chingu'(that means thank you friend in korean)

-the end-

-chapter II-

*cough cough*can you guess what's in there?
alright i'll give the answer now

almost last two weeks,
my mum went to Alamanda to buy some groceries and bcos my dad got some work to do at his office.
my sisters and brother also followed them.
i'm the only one who left at home.why?
bcos my mum said she only went there for a few hours.
so i thought,that's not fun bcos i'll don't have a chance fr shopping. T.T
i only ask my mother to buy the new The Body Shop lotion for me bcos the one that i used now almost finished.
so i stayed at home and do some cleaning stuff like folding clothes,washing the dishes and many more.
but,it seems like my mum only got back on 6 pm which is 5 hours have goneee and they'd shopping!erghh.
mum's bought herself a new handbag
when i saw my sister carried the Body Shop paper bag (as shown above)
i saw the bag was really full with stuff.
once my mum gave the bags to me,i'm sooooooo damn happy!
you wanna see what's in there?
here we gooo~


yes,i used the body shop stuff for everyday
usually i only bought the lotion and fragrance but sometimes i bought the body wash.
but this is huge!
i never get as much as this.
got lotion,two fragrances,one body mist and body wash.
i'm so happy and i can't stop smiling.
bcos my collection had gained more and more!
all thanks to mama and she said "guna benda tu elok2,jgn membazir."
hehe i love you Ma :*
i promise i will use this gift carefully and not waste it.

-the end-

and one other thing,on that day,my brother went to 2AM showcase.
i'm so jealous with him.
he got the ticket when he bought their new easy is that?-_-
he got back home on 10 pm.
and he brought some vids that he had recorded during the showcase.
but,i tell you what,the vids were not really clear.bcos he told me that he can't focused on the camera and he's too concentrate on their abang long
i really hope that one day i'll get the chance to see a concert or fanmeeting or showcase that got my fav group in there and my allow me to go there *praying*

i think this is much enough fr this time.
see you on next post.

till then,
Mira Mokhtar

Sunday, May 8, 2011


hello peeps :)
just short and simple update.
this guy is so briliant,creative and funneyhh
i love you MatLuthfi xD *zack jgn jeles

and all mothers in this world :D

till then,

Saturday, May 7, 2011


hello there :)
just want to share with you guys.
its about 2PM.
about their debut,songs,members and etc.
enjoyssss :D

till then,
Mira Mokhtar.xx <3

p/s:i'll post more about 2PM on the future.this is my blog,deal with it :)

Monday, May 2, 2011

2pm "Thank You" Hottest sing for 2pm ^_^ -- OH I WISH I WAS THERE ON THAT TIME ;'(

hello there.
so this is just some short update.
you see the vid above?
i found this on youtube just now.
i was crying when i watch this vid.
i wish i was there,sing this song for 2PM.
obviously they do love their HOTTEST so much.
this song is specially they sang for their HOTTEST .
but on this vid,the HOTTESTS sang this song for 2PM.
the lyrics,their voice, were actually to express their love towards their fans.
this video is actually from a fan meeting that 2PM did for their HOTTEST on last year.
yup,they called their fans the HOTTEST.
and yes,i'm the one of their HOTTEST.
i wish they could do that in Malaysia too :'(
do the concert,fan meeting,that will be OHSEM!*prayinggg
the most important thing is,i'll support and loving 2PM FOREVER!*insyaAllah
thats all fr now.

till then,